Home Contributors Tapirlord [ sightings | surveys | collections ]

Tapirlord

Hi There! I'm Ciaran, a full-time student & nature-lover living on Ngunnawal land in the Nations Capital. On CNM I look after the plant cateogories as a moderator & try my best to identify the thousands of sightings you all put up during the year. I also spend a good deal of my time photographing biodiveristy, mostly the plants (the best kind). So far i'm at 4000 sightings and counting which is a number I'm rather proud of. I'm a pretty adventurous person especially during the summer when I'm not bogged down with exams, there is always another mountain to climb as far as i'm concerned. My goal over the last couple of years has been to document the flora of the ACT highest peaks, im currently at 13 & counting. If you'd like to know a little bit more about me you can find that on my Inat profile, https://www.inaturalist.org/people/onetapir Now grab your camera and head on out there, happy naturemapping!

Moderator categories

Tapirlord is a moderator for the following categories:

Plants  |  Cacti & Succulents Climbers & Mistletoes Daisies Ferns and Clubmosses Grasses Gum Trees Lilies & Irises Marine Water Plants Orchids Other Fresh Water Plants Other Shrubs Other Trees Other Wildflowers & Herbs Peas Rushes, Sedges & Mat Rushes Wattles

Page 1 of 61 - image sightings only 6,107 7 6,100

Phragmites australis (Common Reed) at Broulee, NSW - 19 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord Cymbopogon refractus (Barbed-wire Grass) at Broulee, NSW - 19 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord Breynia oblongifolia (Coffee Bush) at Broulee, NSW - 19 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord Hypericum gramineum (Small St Johns Wort) at Broulee, NSW - 19 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord Cladium procerum (Leafy Twig-rush) at Broulee, NSW - 19 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord Leichhardtia rostrata (Milk Vine) at Broulee, NSW - 19 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord Eucalyptus botryoides (Bangalay, Southern Mahogany) at Broulee, NSW - 19 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord Pteridium esculentum (Bracken) at Broulee, NSW - 19 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord Acacia implexa (Hickory Wattle, Lightwood) at Broulee, NSW - 19 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord Commelina cyanea (Scurvy Weed) at Broulee, NSW - 19 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord Olearia axillaris (Coast Daisy-bush) at Broulee, NSW - 18 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord Macrozamia communis (Burrawang) at Broulee, NSW - 18 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord Desmodium brachypodum (Large Tick-trefoil) at Broulee, NSW - 18 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord Eucalyptus pilularis (Blackbutt) at Broulee, NSW - 18 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord Acianthus exsertus (Large Mosquito Orchid) at Broulee, NSW - 18 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord Pterostylis concinna (Trim Greenhood) at Broulee, NSW - 18 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord Pterostylis revoluta (Autumn Greenhood) at Broulee, NSW - 18 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord Acianthus exsertus (Large Mosquito Orchid) at Broulee, NSW - 18 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord Pterostylis revoluta (Autumn Greenhood) at Broulee, NSW - 18 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord Pterostylis sp. (A Greenhood) at Broulee, NSW - 18 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord Diuris sp. (A Donkey Orchid) at Broulee, NSW - 18 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord Acianthus exsertus (Large Mosquito Orchid) at Broulee, NSW - 18 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord Corysanthes fimbriata (Fringed Helmet Orchid) at Broulee, NSW - 18 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord Pterostylidinae (greenhood alliance) (A Greenhood) at Broulee, NSW - 18 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord Acianthus exsertus (Large Mosquito Orchid) at Broulee, NSW - 18 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord Corysanthes fimbriata (Fringed Helmet Orchid) at Broulee, NSW - 18 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord Acianthus exsertus (Large Mosquito Orchid) at Broulee, NSW - 18 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord Acianthus exsertus (Large Mosquito Orchid) at Broulee, NSW - 18 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord Acianthus sp. (Mayflower Orchid) at Broulee, NSW - 18 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord Breynia oblongifolia (Coffee Bush) at Broulee, NSW - 18 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord Corysanthes fimbriata (Fringed Helmet Orchid) at Broulee, NSW - 18 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord Acianthus exsertus (Large Mosquito Orchid) at Broulee, NSW - 18 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord Lobelia purpurascens (White Root) at Broulee, NSW - 18 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord Plectranthus parviflorus (Cockspur Flower) at Broulee, NSW - 18 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord Hydrocotyle bonariensis (Pennywort) at Broulee, NSW - 17 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord Acacia longifolia subsp. sophorae (Coast Wattle) at Broulee, NSW - 17 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord Correa alba var. alba (White Correa) at Broulee, NSW - 17 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord Bidens pilosa (Cobbler's Pegs, Farmer's Friend) at Broulee, NSW - 17 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord Banksia integrifolia subsp. integrifolia (Coast Banksia) at Broulee, NSW - 17 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord Rhagodia candolleana subsp. candolleana (Seaberry Saltbush) at Broulee, NSW - 17 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord Ozothamnus stirlingii (Ovens Everlasting) at Cotter River, ACT - 14 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord Myriophyllum pedunculatum subsp. pedunculatum at Cotter River, ACT - 14 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord Lagenophora stipitata (Common Lagenophora) at Cotter River, ACT - 14 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord Oreobolus distichus (Fan Tuft-rush) at Cotter River, ACT - 14 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord Gonocarpus montanus at Bimberi, NSW - 14 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord Juncus phaeanthus (Dark-flower Rush) at Cotter River, ACT - 14 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord Comesperma retusum at Bimberi, NSW - 14 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord Picris angustifolia subsp. merxmuelleri at Bimberi, NSW - 14 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord Wahlenbergia ceracea (Waxy Bluebell) at Bimberi, NSW - 14 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord Olearia algida (Alpine Daisy Bush) at Bimberi, NSW - 14 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord Celmisia sp. Pulchella (M.Gray & C.Totterdell 7079) Australian National Herbarium (Narrow-leaved Snow Daisy) at Bimberi, NSW - 14 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord Juncus falcatus (Sickle-leaf Rush) at Bimberi, NSW - 14 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord Empodisma minus (Spreading Rope-rush) at Bimberi, NSW - 14 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord Isolepis subtilissima (Dwarf Clubsedge) at Cotter River, ACT - 14 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord Isolepis crassiuscula (Alpine Club-rush) at Cotter River, ACT - 14 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord Juncus sandwithii (Alpine Joint-leaf Rush) at Cotter River, ACT - 14 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord Juncus sandwithii (Alpine Joint-leaf Rush) at Cotter River, ACT - 14 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord Gentianella muelleriana subsp. jingerensis (Mueller's Snow-gentian) at Cotter River, ACT - 14 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord Hydrocotyle algida (Pennywort) at Cotter River, ACT - 14 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord Cotula alpina (Alpine Cotula) at Cotter River, ACT - 14 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord Spiranthes australis (Austral Ladies Tresses) at Cotter River, ACT - 14 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord Persoonia chamaepeuce (Dwarf Geebung) at Cotter River, ACT - 14 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord Rytidosperma penicillatum at Cotter River, ACT - 14 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord Hovea montana (Alpine Hovea) at Cotter River, ACT - 14 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord Juncus alexandri subsp. alexandri at Cotter River, ACT - 14 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord Leptinella filicula (Mountain Cotula) at Cotter River, ACT - 14 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord Bossiaea foliosa (Leafy Bossiaea) at Cotter River, ACT - 14 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord Grevillea diminuta at Cotter River, ACT - 14 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord Tasmannia xerophila subsp. xerophila (Alpine Pepperbush) at Cotter River, ACT - 14 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord Festuca muelleri (Alpine Fescue) at Wombat, NSW - 14 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord Acripeza reticulata (Mountain Katydid) at Cotter River, ACT - 14 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord Eucalyptus pauciflora subsp. debeuzevillei (A Snow Gum) at Cotter River, ACT - 14 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord Brachyscome scapigera (Tufted Daisy) at Cotter River, ACT - 14 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord Botrychium australe (Austral Moonwort) at Cotter River, ACT - 14 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord Baeckea gunniana (Alpine Baeckea) at Cotter River, ACT - 14 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord Richea continentis (Candle Heath) at Cotter River, ACT - 14 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord Rhytidosporum alpinum at Cotter River, ACT - 14 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord Epacris celata (Cryptic Heath) at Cotter River, ACT - 14 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord Oreomyrrhis eriopoda (Australian Carraway) at Cotter River, ACT - 14 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord Persoonia subvelutina at Cotter River, ACT - 14 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord Gentianella muelleriana subsp. jingerensis (Mueller's Snow-gentian) at Cotter River, ACT - 14 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord Leucochrysum alpinum (Alpine Sunray) at Cotter River, ACT - 14 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at Cotter River, ACT - 14 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord Corysanthes hispida (Bristly Helmet Orchid) at Tennent, ACT - 10 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord Senecio linearifolius var. latifolius at Tennent, ACT - 10 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord Asterolasia trymalioides (Alpine Star Bush) at Tennent, ACT - 10 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord Eucalyptus cinerea subsp. triplex (Blue Gum Hill Argyle Apple) at Tennent, ACT - 10 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord Monotoca scoparia (Broom Heath) at Tennent, ACT - 10 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord Calytrix tetragona (Common Fringe-myrtle) at Tennent, ACT - 10 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord Oxylobium ellipticum (Common Shaggy Pea) at Undefined Area - 10 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord Eucalyptus pauciflora subsp. pauciflora (White Sally, Snow Gum) at Undefined Area - 10 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord Ozothamnus stirlingii (Ovens Everlasting) at Undefined Area - 10 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord Acacia dealbata subsp. subalpina (Monaro Silver-wattle) at Undefined Area - 10 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord Exocarpos cupressiformis (Cherry Ballart) at Tennent, ACT - 10 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord Trachymene composita var. composita at Tennent, ACT - 10 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord Spergularia rubra (Sandspurrey) at Tennent, ACT - 10 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord Gahnia subaequiglumis (Bog Saw-sedge) at Tennent, ACT - 10 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord Grevillea oxyantha subsp. oxyantha (Grevillea) at Tennent, ACT - 10 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord Asterolasia trymalioides (Alpine Star Bush) at Tennent, ACT - 10 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord Leionema lamprophyllum subsp. obovatum (Shiny Phebalium) at Tennent, ACT - 10 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord
Phragmites australis (Common Reed) at Broulee, NSW - 19 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord
Cymbopogon refractus (Barbed-wire Grass) at Broulee, NSW - 19 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord
Breynia oblongifolia (Coffee Bush) at Broulee, NSW - 19 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord
Hypericum gramineum (Small St Johns Wort) at Broulee, NSW - 19 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord
Cladium procerum (Leafy Twig-rush) at Broulee, NSW - 19 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord
Leichhardtia rostrata (Milk Vine) at Broulee, NSW - 19 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord
Eucalyptus botryoides (Bangalay, Southern Mahogany) at Broulee, NSW - 19 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord
Pteridium esculentum (Bracken) at Broulee, NSW - 19 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord
Acacia implexa (Hickory Wattle, Lightwood) at Broulee, NSW - 19 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord
Commelina cyanea (Scurvy Weed) at Broulee, NSW - 19 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord
Olearia axillaris (Coast Daisy-bush) at Broulee, NSW - 18 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord
Macrozamia communis (Burrawang) at Broulee, NSW - 18 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord
Desmodium brachypodum (Large Tick-trefoil) at Broulee, NSW - 18 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord
Eucalyptus pilularis (Blackbutt) at Broulee, NSW - 18 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord
Acianthus exsertus (Large Mosquito Orchid) at Broulee, NSW - 18 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord
Pterostylis concinna (Trim Greenhood) at Broulee, NSW - 18 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord
Pterostylis revoluta (Autumn Greenhood) at Broulee, NSW - 18 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord
Acianthus exsertus (Large Mosquito Orchid) at Broulee, NSW - 18 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord
Pterostylis revoluta (Autumn Greenhood) at Broulee, NSW - 18 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord
Pterostylis sp. (A Greenhood) at Broulee, NSW - 18 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord
Diuris sp. (A Donkey Orchid) at Broulee, NSW - 18 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord
Acianthus exsertus (Large Mosquito Orchid) at Broulee, NSW - 18 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord
Corysanthes fimbriata (Fringed Helmet Orchid) at Broulee, NSW - 18 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord
Pterostylidinae (greenhood alliance) (A Greenhood) at Broulee, NSW - 18 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord
Acianthus exsertus (Large Mosquito Orchid) at Broulee, NSW - 18 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord
Corysanthes fimbriata (Fringed Helmet Orchid) at Broulee, NSW - 18 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord
Acianthus exsertus (Large Mosquito Orchid) at Broulee, NSW - 18 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord
Acianthus exsertus (Large Mosquito Orchid) at Broulee, NSW - 18 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord
Acianthus sp. (Mayflower Orchid) at Broulee, NSW - 18 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord
Breynia oblongifolia (Coffee Bush) at Broulee, NSW - 18 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord
Corysanthes fimbriata (Fringed Helmet Orchid) at Broulee, NSW - 18 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord
Acianthus exsertus (Large Mosquito Orchid) at Broulee, NSW - 18 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord
Lobelia purpurascens (White Root) at Broulee, NSW - 18 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord
Plectranthus parviflorus (Cockspur Flower) at Broulee, NSW - 18 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord
Hydrocotyle bonariensis (Pennywort) at Broulee, NSW - 17 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord
Acacia longifolia subsp. sophorae (Coast Wattle) at Broulee, NSW - 17 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord
Correa alba var. alba (White Correa) at Broulee, NSW - 17 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord
Bidens pilosa (Cobbler's Pegs, Farmer's Friend) at Broulee, NSW - 17 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord
Banksia integrifolia subsp. integrifolia (Coast Banksia) at Broulee, NSW - 17 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord
Rhagodia candolleana subsp. candolleana (Seaberry Saltbush) at Broulee, NSW - 17 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord
Ozothamnus stirlingii (Ovens Everlasting) at Cotter River, ACT - 14 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord
Myriophyllum pedunculatum subsp. pedunculatum at Cotter River, ACT - 14 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord
Lagenophora stipitata (Common Lagenophora) at Cotter River, ACT - 14 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord
Oreobolus distichus (Fan Tuft-rush) at Cotter River, ACT - 14 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord
Gonocarpus montanus at Bimberi, NSW - 14 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord
Juncus phaeanthus (Dark-flower Rush) at Cotter River, ACT - 14 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord
Comesperma retusum at Bimberi, NSW - 14 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord
Picris angustifolia subsp. merxmuelleri at Bimberi, NSW - 14 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord
Wahlenbergia ceracea (Waxy Bluebell) at Bimberi, NSW - 14 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord
Olearia algida (Alpine Daisy Bush) at Bimberi, NSW - 14 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord
Celmisia sp. Pulchella (M.Gray & C.Totterdell 7079) Australian National Herbarium (Narrow-leaved Snow Daisy) at Bimberi, NSW - 14 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord
Juncus falcatus (Sickle-leaf Rush) at Bimberi, NSW - 14 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord
Empodisma minus (Spreading Rope-rush) at Bimberi, NSW - 14 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord
Isolepis subtilissima (Dwarf Clubsedge) at Cotter River, ACT - 14 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord
Isolepis crassiuscula (Alpine Club-rush) at Cotter River, ACT - 14 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord
Juncus sandwithii (Alpine Joint-leaf Rush) at Cotter River, ACT - 14 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord
Juncus sandwithii (Alpine Joint-leaf Rush) at Cotter River, ACT - 14 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord
Gentianella muelleriana subsp. jingerensis (Mueller's Snow-gentian) at Cotter River, ACT - 14 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord
Hydrocotyle algida (Pennywort) at Cotter River, ACT - 14 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord
Cotula alpina (Alpine Cotula) at Cotter River, ACT - 14 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord
Spiranthes australis (Austral Ladies Tresses) at Cotter River, ACT - 14 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord
Persoonia chamaepeuce (Dwarf Geebung) at Cotter River, ACT - 14 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord
Rytidosperma penicillatum at Cotter River, ACT - 14 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord
Hovea montana (Alpine Hovea) at Cotter River, ACT - 14 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord
Juncus alexandri subsp. alexandri at Cotter River, ACT - 14 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord
Leptinella filicula (Mountain Cotula) at Cotter River, ACT - 14 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord
Bossiaea foliosa (Leafy Bossiaea) at Cotter River, ACT - 14 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord
Grevillea diminuta at Cotter River, ACT - 14 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord
Tasmannia xerophila subsp. xerophila (Alpine Pepperbush) at Cotter River, ACT - 14 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord
Festuca muelleri (Alpine Fescue) at Wombat, NSW - 14 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord
Acripeza reticulata (Mountain Katydid) at Cotter River, ACT - 14 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord
Eucalyptus pauciflora subsp. debeuzevillei (A Snow Gum) at Cotter River, ACT - 14 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord
Brachyscome scapigera (Tufted Daisy) at Cotter River, ACT - 14 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord
Botrychium australe (Austral Moonwort) at Cotter River, ACT - 14 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord
Baeckea gunniana (Alpine Baeckea) at Cotter River, ACT - 14 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord
Richea continentis (Candle Heath) at Cotter River, ACT - 14 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord
Rhytidosporum alpinum at Cotter River, ACT - 14 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord
Epacris celata (Cryptic Heath) at Cotter River, ACT - 14 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord
Oreomyrrhis eriopoda (Australian Carraway) at Cotter River, ACT - 14 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord
Persoonia subvelutina at Cotter River, ACT - 14 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord
Gentianella muelleriana subsp. jingerensis (Mueller's Snow-gentian) at Cotter River, ACT - 14 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord
Leucochrysum alpinum (Alpine Sunray) at Cotter River, ACT - 14 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord
Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at Cotter River, ACT - 14 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord
Corysanthes hispida (Bristly Helmet Orchid) at Tennent, ACT - 10 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord
Senecio linearifolius var. latifolius at Tennent, ACT - 10 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord
Asterolasia trymalioides (Alpine Star Bush) at Tennent, ACT - 10 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord
Eucalyptus cinerea subsp. triplex (Blue Gum Hill Argyle Apple) at Tennent, ACT - 10 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord
Monotoca scoparia (Broom Heath) at Tennent, ACT - 10 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord
Calytrix tetragona (Common Fringe-myrtle) at Tennent, ACT - 10 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord
Oxylobium ellipticum (Common Shaggy Pea) at Undefined Area - 10 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord
Eucalyptus pauciflora subsp. pauciflora (White Sally, Snow Gum) at Undefined Area - 10 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord
Ozothamnus stirlingii (Ovens Everlasting) at Undefined Area - 10 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord
Acacia dealbata subsp. subalpina (Monaro Silver-wattle) at Undefined Area - 10 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord
Exocarpos cupressiformis (Cherry Ballart) at Tennent, ACT - 10 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord
Trachymene composita var. composita at Tennent, ACT - 10 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord
Spergularia rubra (Sandspurrey) at Tennent, ACT - 10 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord
Gahnia subaequiglumis (Bog Saw-sedge) at Tennent, ACT - 10 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord
Grevillea oxyantha subsp. oxyantha (Grevillea) at Tennent, ACT - 10 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord
Asterolasia trymalioides (Alpine Star Bush) at Tennent, ACT - 10 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord
Leionema lamprophyllum subsp. obovatum (Shiny Phebalium) at Tennent, ACT - 10 Apr 2023 by Tapirlord

1  2  3  4  5  6  »  61 

2,089,557 sightings of 18,691 species in 5,460 locations from 9,579 contributors
CCA 3.0 | privacy
We acknowledge the Traditional Owners of this land and acknowledge their continuing connection to their culture. We pay our respects to their Elders past and present.